North Hempstead Country Club
Women’s Club Champions
  Winner Runner Up
2017 Sara Tasnady Catherine Rosso
2016 Sara Tasnady Elizabeth Chang
2015 Sara Tasnady Elizabeth Chang
2014 Sara Tasnady Elizabeth Chang
2013 Sara Tasnady Elizabeth Chang
2012 Sara Tasnady Gloria Fitzgerald
2011 Gloria Fitzgerald Elizabeth Chang
2010 Deborah Petracca Sara Tasnady
2009 Deborah Petracca Sara Tasnady
2008 Deborah Petracca Sara Tasnady
2007 Deborah Petracca Karen Reed
2006 Karen Reed Sara Tasnady
2005 Karen Reed Mrs. B. Maguire
2004 Karen Reed Sara Tasnady
2003 Sara Tasnady Mrs. B. Maguire
2002 Sara Tasnady Sue Corva
2001 Deborah Petracca Karen Reed
2000 Karen Reed Sue Corva
1999 Karen Reed Mrs. F. Leary
1998 Karen Reed Mrs. F. Grande
1997 Karen Reed Mrs. F. Grande
1996 Karen Reed Mrs. B. Maguire
1995 Karen Reed Mrs. B. Maguire
1994 Karen Reed Mrs. H.W. Reich
1993 Mrs. W. Simpson Mrs. R.J. Hartigan
1992 Mrs. F. Grande Mrs. W. Simpson
1991 Mrs. S. Stovall Mrs. B. Maguire
1990 Mrs. S. Stovall Mrs. H.W. Reich
1989 Mrs. H.W. Reich Mrs. F.K. Ivers
1988 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. S. Stovall
1987 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. S. Stovall
1986 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. S. Stovall
1985 Mrs. S. Stovall Mrs. R.J. Hartigan
1984 Miss A.C. Gilmartin Mrs. F.K. Ivers
1983 Miss M.A. Pepitone Mrs. C.H. Walker
1982 Miss M.A. Pepitone Miss A.C. Gilmartin
1981 Miss A.C. Gilmartin Mrs. B.A. Valentine
1980 Miss A.C. Gilmartin Mrs. F.K. Ivers
1979 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. R.J. Hartigan
1978 Mrs. G. Brewster Mrs. F.K. Ivers
1977 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. J.R. Burton
1976 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. C.H. Walker
1975 Mrs. G. Brewster Mrs. J.D. Gall
1974 Mrs. F.K. Ivers Mrs. B.A. Valentine
1973 Mrs. B.A. Valentine Mrs. G. Brewster
1972 Mrs. B.A. Valentine Mrs. J.D. Gall
1971 Mrs. J.R. Burton Mrs. J.D. Gall
1970 Mrs. J.D. Gall Mrs. L.V.E. Hommel
1969 Mrs. J.J. McCarthy Mrs. R.H. Jordan
1968 Mrs. J.D. Gall Mrs. E.W. Bitter
1967 Mrs. J.M. Teta Mrs. L.V.E. Hommel
1966 Mrs. J.J. McCarthy Mrs. P.S. Chisholm
1965 Mrs. J.M. Teta Mrs. J.D. Gall
1964 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. L.V.E. Hommel
1963 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. J.M. Teta
1962 Miss Janet Seagle Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1961 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. J.M. Teta
1960 Mrs. Gary Brewster Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1959 Miss Janet Seagle Mrs. R. Stutzmann
1958 Miss Janet Seagle Mrs. J.M. Teta
1957 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. Gary Brewster
1956 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Miss Janet Seagle
1955 Miss Janet Seagle Mrs. F.T. Mann
1954 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1953 Mrs. R. Stutzmann Mrs. F.T. Mann
1952 Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel Mrs. F.T. Mann
1951 Mrs. Arthur Sullivan Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1950 Mrs. A.L. Hill Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1949 Mrs. A.L. Hill Mrs. F.T. Mann
1948 Mrs. H. McNaughton Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1947 Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel Mrs. John Hess
1946 Mrs. John Hesse Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1945 Mrs. Thomas Rudel Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1944 Mrs. Thomas Rudel Mrs. Jas. Obsbury
1943 Mrs. Edna Morton Mrs. L.V.E. Hummel
1942 Mrs. Edna Morton Mrs. John Hess
1941 Miss Lucille Becker  Mrs. Robert Mazel
1940 Miss Lucille Becker  Mrs. John Hess
1939 Miss Lucille Becker  Mrs. John Hess
1938 Miss Lucille Becker  Mrs. F. M. Simmons, Jr. 
1937 Mrs. E. G. Peterson Mrs. John Hess
1936 Mrs. E. G. Peterson Mrs. John Hess
1935 Mrs. E. G. Peterson Mrs. John Hess
1934 Mrs. J. Hesse  
1933 Mrs. A Freeman Gray  
1930 Mrs. A Freeman Gray  
1929 Mrs. A Freeman Gray  
1922 Miss Alexa Stirling  
1916 Mrs. E.D. Cleary